PROGRAMS

.

HAPPINESS(Duration: 61 min)

Heels down, on your feet / Yuko Kamei / Japan / 3’04 / 2004 / 4:3
Fehérkék / Rita Bakacs / Hungary-Germany / 2008 / 1′47 / 4:3
Hello Antenna / Veronika Samartseva & Samo (Anna Bergmann) / Germany / 2008 / 4’40 / 16:9
Xiao Fu / Sookoon Ang / Singapore / 2009 / 7’27 / 4:3
Cut / Wattanapume Laisuwanchai / Thailand / 2012 / 2′ / 16:9 / 4:3
Out loud / Stéphane Gérard / France / 2011 / 5′ / 4:3
Le fleuve / Muriel Toulemonde / France / 2001 / 10’50 / 4:3
You and me / Karsten Krause / Germany / 2009 / 4’/ 4:3
Schaukeln / Steffi Stangl (Camera Christine Herdin) / Germany / 2005 / 3’37 / 4:3
Liberty Kids / Moira Tierney / Ireland / 2006 / 5’40/ 4:3
A short film about laughter / Nuria Gómez Garrido & Denis D. Lüthi / Germany / 2007 / 10’11 / 4:3  

.

.


.

.

DESIRE(Duration: 86 min)

Black Cherry / Lucky Kuswandi / Indonesia / 2005 / 5′ / 4:3
Strips / Felix Dufour-Laperrière / Canada / 2009 / 5’ / Cinemascope
The place you left / Junho Oh / South Korea / 2006 / 10’ / 4:3
Shelter / Ismail Basbeth / Indonesia / 2011 / 15’29 / 16:9
The return / Tulapop Saenjaroen / Thailand / 2008 / 5′ / 4:3
Disco / Raed Yassin / Lebanon / 2010 / 5’30 / 4:3
The Incident / Sissi Kaplan / France / 2012 / 8’ / 4:3
There is a spider living between us / Tejal Shah / India / 2009 / 6′ / 4:3
Été / Romain Kronenberg / France / 2007 / 15’ / 16:9
Love, jealousy and wanting to be in two places at once / Gregg Smith / France / 2010 / 12’ / 16:9

.

.

.


.

.

MADNESS(Duration: 63 min)

Making Circles (métamorphose) / Yoko Fukushima / Japan-France / 2002-2008 / 3’20 / 4:3
Who lives in my head? / Margarida Paiva / Portugal – Norway / 2009 / 4’ / 16:9
Copy Shop / Virgil Widrich / Austria / 2001 / 12′ / 4:3

Crazy days / Adel Abidin / Iraq – Finland / 2005 / 11’52 / 4:3
Masking for serene velocity – Heat shot 3 / Yeonjeong Kim / South Korea / 2008 / 11′ / 4:3
Hau Raus! / Nhu Nguyen / Germany / 2009 / 0’31 / 16:9
Counterparts / Jan Verbeek / Germany / 2010 / 8’34 / 4:3
Genius and madness / Triny Prada / France-Columbia / 2010 / 6′ / 16:9
From where I am standing / Carl Stevenson / UK / 2005 / 4’25 / 4:3
Foire / Quentin Brière Bordier / France / 2006 / 5’40 / 4:3

.

.

.


.

.

FANATICISM (Duration: 65 min)

The first ones / Hatice Güleryüz / Turkey / 2000 / 4’40 / 4:3
A brief history of memory / Chulayarnnon Siriphol / Thailand / 2010 / 14’/ 4:3
I, Soldier / Köken Ergun / Turkey / 2005 / 7’14 / 4:3
Mighty ballistic / Josephine Turalba / Philippines / 2008 / 6’51 / 4:3
Even if she had been a criminal… / Jean-Gabriel Périot / France / 2006 / 10′ / 4:3
Sophistication / Sarnath Banerjee / India / 2009-2010/ 5′ / 4:3
Helenés – Apparition of freedom / Christoph Draeger / Switzerland / 2005 / 18’30 / 4:3

.

.

.


.

.

FEAR (Duration: 65 min)

Kirkirerland / Patricia Reinhart / Austria / 2008 / 1’ / 4:3
Stimme der Lücke / Sion Jeong & Sunjha Kim / Germany / 2009 / 6’06 / 16:9
False Friends / Sylvia Schedelbauer / Germany / 2007 / 5’ /  4:3
Green Room / David Cotterrell / UK / 2008 / 13’41 / 16:9

Excerpt / Guli Silberstein / Israel-UK / 2008 / 4’35 / 4:3
Sbara / Larissa Sansour / Palestine-UK / 2008 / 8’30 / 16:9
Mr Moth / Arnaud Delord / France / 2002 / 9’ / 4:3
Of Anna and Dreams / O Zhang / China-USA / 2010 / 12′ / 16:9
Autoportrait aux enfers / Choi / France / 2009 / 6’ / 4:3

.

.

.


.

.

ANGER (Duration: 57 min)

F / Ethem Özgüven / Turkey / 2004 / 6′ / 4:3
Occupation / Laila Hotait / Spain-Lebanon / 2011 / 2’05 / 4:3
One Future / Chui Mui Tan / Malaysia / 2009 / 4’45 / 4:3
Fight / Melanie Manchot / UK / 2010 / 5’ / 16:9
October / Ezzam Rahman / Singapore / 2010 / 7’34 /
4:3
Rojak! / The Suleiman Brothers / Malaysia / 2009 / 4’49/ 4:3
Stretching out flat / Charlotte Ginsborg / UK / 2005 / 9’ / 16:9
Forbidden Games / Jisuk Jung / South Korea / 2008 / 4’33 / 4:3
Mao Mao / Frédéric D. Oberland / France / 2005 / 2’ / 4:3
Revolution Contra Revolution / Barbara Hlali / Germany / 2009 / 3’32 / 4:3
Remember / Éléonore de Montesquiou / France / Estonia / 2012 / 10’ / 16:9

.

.

.


.

.

ISOLATION (Duration: 67 min)

Le silence est en marche / Pierre-Yves Cruaud / France / 2001 / 3’30 / 4:3
Les illuminés / Halida Boughriet / France-Algeria / 2007 / 1’27 / 4:3

Nouba / Katia Kameli / France / 2000 / 5’ / 4:3
A day without wind / Victric Thng / Singapore / 2010 / 7’41 / 16:9
Ohne Titel’ / Alexander Schellow / Germany / 2010 / 4’38 / 16:9
Flyer boy / Simon Liu / Hong Kong / 2011 / 10′ / 4:3
From B to H / Saki Satom / Japan / 2002 / 4’30 (extract from 16’15) / 4:3
Weekend / Paula Un Mi Kim / South Korea – Brazil / 2009 / 7’45 / 16:9
Dogs / Massimilian & Nina Breeder / Italy-USA / 2010 / 9′ / 16:9
Cuers / Johanna Domke / Germany / 2008 / 18’05 / 16 :9

.

.

.


.

.

MELANCHOLY (Duration: 63 min)

Dark Continent / Marylène Negro / France / 2010 / 6’10 / 4:3
A tale of heaven / Phuttiphong Aroonpheng / Thailand / 2011 / 6’ / 16:9
Sentimental Journey / Tony Wu and Georges Hsin / Taiwan / 2003 / 10’ / 4:3
Lethe / Yuki Kawamura / Japan / 2005 / 4′ / 4:3
Oh torment (Wa waila) / Monira Al Qadiri / Kuwait / 2008 / 10′ / 16:9
Divine Invasions / Matthias Groebel / Germany / 2006 / 9’59 / 16:9
Rain at home / Kazumi Kanemaki / Japan / 1998 / 4’ / 4:3
Household Gods / Vaughan Pilikian / UK / 2008 / 6’30 / 16:9
Nightlife in a puddle / Fabio Scacchioli / Italy / 2010 / 8’ / 4:3

.

.

.

.

.

MONO NO AWARE (Duration: 69 min)

The outline of everything / Yuki Hayashi / Japan / 2010 / 7′ / 4:3/
Afternoon / Izabela Plucinska / Germany – Poland / 2012  /2’20  / 16:9
A state of crystal / Johanna Reich / Germany / 2010 / 3’20 / 16:9
Orientations (Variation 1) / Ismaïl Bahri / Tunisia-France / 2010 / 7’30 / 16:9
Outside the sun is shining / Masayo Kajimura / Japan-Germany / 2010 / 9′ / 4:3
Three notes / Jeanno Gaussi / Germany-Afghanistan / 2007 / 4’ / 4:3/
Reflect / Machima Ungsriwong / Thailand / 2010 / 6′ / 16:9
Shadow of movement / Masakazu Saito / Japan / 2009 / 10′ / 16:9
In the field / Biying Zhang / China / 2010 / 3’16 / 16:9
Men of soil (Three portraits) / Yasunori Ikeda / Japan / 2009 / 17’43 / 16:9

.

.

.


.

.

IMPERMANENCE (Duration: 78’ min)

Magia / Gérard Cairaschi / France / 2010 / 6’35 / 16:9
Seeya in elektrik dreamz / Nelson Yeo / Singapore / 2011 /  20’ / 16:9
Aftermath (in memory of his body) / Nose Chan & Christopher Lau / Hong Kong / 2004 / 13’57 / 4:3
Old Choi’s Film / Bin Chuen Choi / Hong Kong-Germany / 2002 / 18’ / 4:3
Vakratunda swaha / Ashish Avikunthak / 2010 / 21’ / 4:3

.

.

.


Advertisements